Apricot Kernel Oil -for professionals- 250 ml

Regular price 756.00TL
Sale price 756.00TL Regular price 945.00TL
Tax included.
Miktar: 250 mL
­čĆć
Paraben, SLES, Boya, Parf├╝m, S├╝lfat, Pestisit SLS, Koruyucu, Silikon, Katk─▒ Maddesi i├žermez
ÔÖ╗´ŞĆ
Geri d├Ân├╝┼čt├╝r├╝lebilir ambalaj ve paketleme. -├çevreyeDuyarl─▒
­čî┐
T├╝m cilt tiplerine uygundur
­čÉ░
Hayvanlar ├╝zerinde test edilmemi┼čtir. -Vegan Dostu
­čîŹ
%100 Do─čal. -Zengin ya─č kar─▒┼č─▒m─▒
­čĹú
D├╝┼č├╝k karbon ayak izi
­čÄü All of our products come with a gift box.
Ayn─▒ G├╝n Kargo
Kampanyal─▒ ├ťr├╝n

Apricot Kernel Oil -for professionals- 250 ml

Regular price 756.00TL
Sale price 756.00TL Regular price 945.00TL
Product Description

Apricot Kernel Oil Benefits

Apricot kernel oil is a delicious skin care and massage oil with high monounsaturated fatty acids. Adds radiance to dull and pale skin. The use of apricot kernel oil brings vitality and freshness to the skin. It effectively supports sensitive, dry and chapped skin. It is also an ideal base for massage care routines.

Contents

100% Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus Armenica Kernel Oil). Fixed/carrier vegetable oils of Alfheim Aromatherapy are in accordance with the Max Rubner Institut Fixed Oil Database and are of international standard.

How to Use Apricot Kernel Oil?

Apricot kernel oil nourishes the skin with its benefits to the skin and the physical effects of massage. For a relaxing and caring massage;
1. Apply to clean skin to be treated in small amounts and with circular massage movements.
Create functional aromatic mixtures by adding 5 drops of essential oil for face and 15 drops of essential oil for body to each 10 ml of apricot kernel oil as a base for essential oils of your choice.

How to Use Apricot Kernel Oil?

Apricot kernel oil benefits are effective on hair and skin. Therefore, it can be included in all maintenance routines. Suitable for all skin types and tolerable, apricot kernel oil contains high levels of Gamma Tocopherol (Vitamin E). In this way, it supports the antioxidant capacity of the skin.
Apricot kernel oil also heals the scalp and hair strands with its benefits to the hair.

How Is Apricot Kernel Oil Made?

Apricot kernel oil is obtained by cold pressing fruit seeds. Thanks to its nourishing acid composition, it can also be used around the eyes. For the answer to the question of how to obtain apricot kernel oil, you can follow the products of Alfheim Aromatherapy that are suitable for the Max Rubner Institut Fixed Oil Database.

Does Apricot Kernel Oil Contain Additives?

Alfheim Aromatherapy Apricot Kernel oil does not contain additives. It does not contain synthetic dyes, perfumes, mineral oil, alcohol and chemical preservatives.

Where Is Professional Apricot Kernel Oil Used?

Professional apricot kernel oil is among the most popular choices of spas and massage parlors. So what does apricot kernel oil do? It is one of the most commonly used massage oils because it supports skin metabolism, maintains the moisture balance of the skin and is suitable for all skin types. Ideal for a relaxing and caring massage. Suitable for the delicate care of baby or mature skin.

Question answer

Do you have any questions?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a question