Lavender Essential Oil
How to Use Lavender Oil?Lavender is one of the rare plants that has survived thousands of years and has been used in various ways. Lavender, which has a deep-rooted history among folk remedies, was frequently used in Persian, Greek and Roman civilizations.
Lavender oil is used today in aroma lamps, bathrooms, diffusers and censers, to freshen and purify the ambient air. In addition, it is often preferred in massage applications to relax the body. With the mist spray, you can purify your belongings and atmosphere by scenting them.
Contents100% Lavender Oil (Lavandula angustifolia)
Lavender Essential Oil BenefitsLavender essential oil, which provided valuable protection against plague epidemics in medieval Europe, is one of the most preferred essential oils with its physical and mental effects. Pure lavender oil has a wide range of uses, both spiritually and physically.
Organic lavender oil, which has antibacterial, antiviral, antiseptic and antifungal properties, is spiritually balancing, calming and relaxing. It supports the skin in reducing the appearance of cellulite. The original lavender oil to be added to a warm foot bath is helpful in relieving fatigue.
It is helpful for mood-enhancing and balancing effects in cases of depression, nervous tension and stress.
Other Oils Compatible with SynergyLavender essential oil has a sweet, floral herbaceous scent with a balsamic-herbaceous base note. It blends well with citrus and floral oils. In addition, cedar , clove , sage , geranium , patchouli and vetiver oils form synergistic blends with natural lavender oil.
Does Lavender Contain Essential Oil Additives?Pure essential oils should not contain chemical additives. All essential and fixed oils you will buy from Alfheim Aromatherapy are pure, additive-free and 100% natural.
Lavender oil is made from fresh or freshly dried leaves and flowering tops by steam distillation at Alfheim's ISO and GMP production facility.
Where is Lavender Oil Used?Lavender oil, which can be preferred in skin problems such as abscess, acne, athlete's foot, burns, dandruff, insect bites and stings, sunburns, can be applied to the skin purely. In order to make sure that your skin does not develop a sensitivity to this oil, it would be correct to apply it to a small area in the arm and observe whether a reaction will develop on the skin.
The answer to the question of where to use lavender oil is quite broad. With its popular scent and natural effects, essential lavender oil is preferred as a natural active ingredient in perfumes, colognes, soaps, lotions and detergents as well as in all cosmetic products.
It is also preferred as a natural flavoring additive in foods.
Can Lavender Oil Be Used Directly On The Face?Due to its properties, lavender oil can be applied directly to the skin. In general, no reaction development is observed on the skin, but a patch test can be performed on a small area of the arm before the application to be sure of the reactions that may develop depending on your skin type.
Warnings: For external use only. Store in a cool, dry place away from children with the lid closed. Children and pregnant women should consult their healthcare professionals before use.
bebeğim için sürekli kullanıyorum.memnunum.paketlemesi güzel.kargosu hızlı.teşekkürler. hediye paketiniz ve deneme ürünler için teşekkür ederiz
paketleme çok iyiydi, hasarsız elime ulaştı, yagdanlıklar kullanarak tüketiledebilir.
guzeldi bu marka vok guzel yapiyo zaten, bu tarz yaglari ben dogal yuz bakimi yapmak icin kullaniyorum nane yagidir odur budur ama, iste iyi bi yerden almak lazimki zehirlemesin. bu marka cok iyi gercekten.
Ürünün tamamen doğal olduğu belli, sentetik şeylere alerjim var benim nefesimi tıkıyor ama bunun hafif acılığından bile belli doğal olduğu. Saçlarıma sürüyorum, vücuduma sürüyorum, herkes çok güzel koktuğumu söylüyor.
Buhar makinesi için aldım aşırı memnunum tavsiye ederim. özellikle geceleri uyku getirme etkisini gözlemledim.
Do you have any questions?
Be the first to ask a question about this.