Sage Essential Oil

Regular price 326.80TL
Sale price 326.80TL Regular price 380.00TL
Tax included.
├ťretim Metodu: distillation
Kaynak: leaves and stem
Botanik ─░sim: Salvia officinalis
Miktar: 10 mL
­čĆć
Does not contain Paraben, SLES, Dye, Perfume, Sulfate, SLS, Preservatives, Silicones, Additives
ÔÖ╗´ŞĆ
Recyclable packaging and packaging
­čî┐
Vegan Friendly
­čÉ░
Not tested on animals.
­čîŹ
100% natural
­čĹú
Low carbon footprint
­čÄü All of our products come with a gift box.
Ayn─▒ G├╝n Kargo
Kampanyal─▒ ├ťr├╝n

Sage Essential Oil

Regular price 326.80TL
Sale price 326.80TL Regular price 380.00TL
Product Description

The Sage Oil Story

Sage, called "herba sacra" - "sacred plant" in Rome, takes its name from the Latin word 'salvare' - 'to be saved'. It has been used since ancient times to get rid of negativities affecting the mind and body. Sage oil is obtained by distillation from semi-shrub, velvety, gray green leafed plants.

It is used in aroma lamps, bathroom, diffusers, massage oils, mist sprays. You can combine it with chamomile for a calming massage on special days when you need balance. You can also use sage oil by adding 20 drops to 100 ml of your favorite carrier oil. For a relaxing breathing break, you can relax by adding a few drops of sage oil to your bath water. We recommend using it with Alfheim Shampoo Base to support healthy hair and scalp.

Sage oil is used for many different purposes with its beneficial content. Sage oil, which is indispensable for traditional medicine, also produces very effective results in hair and skin care. In many narrations, information is given about the wide range of benefits of sage. You can order 100% natural, vegan-friendly and additive-free sage essential oil from our website, and use it with confidence in its quality with the assurance of our brand.

Contents

100% Salvia officinalis (Sage Oil)

Natural Sage Oil

Sage oil is obtained from the leaves and shoots of the sage plant. Sage, known as Rosmarinus officinalis, is grown in the Mediterranean region. Distillation method is used to obtain sage oil. Sage oil has a fresh and aromatic scent. It is frequently used as it helps with mental revitalization, relaxation and focus. Sage oil also has important benefits for hair and skin. Many people benefit from the miraculous effect of sage oil against the problems they experience. This type of oil is sometimes used in medical uses. Positive results are obtained, especially by using sage oil against various health problems. Sage has a relaxing effect with both its scent and its unique combination. The body is massaged with sage oil to reduce stress and tension. However, at this point, it is very important to adjust the amount of sage oil appropriate for its intended use.

Clary Sage Oil

Clary sage oil is obtained from the Salvia sclarea species. Clary sage oil, an essential oil, grows especially in temperate regions. It is widely used in aromatherapy and cosmetics fields due to its effective results. Clary sage oil has a relaxing and balancing effect. It promotes mental relaxation and provides emotional balance. Clary sage oil has a unique scent and is therefore used in many perfumes and is among the preferences of people who want to use natural scents.

The oil, which has antioxidant properties, attracts attention with its anti-aging properties. It ensures the sebum balance of the skin. Clary sage oil, which has survived from the Middle Ages to the present day, activates the "Third Eye Chakra". For this reason, it is widely used in many areas such as meditation, yoga or breathing exercises. You can safely order natural and additive-free sage essential oil from our website. None of our products have been tested on animals.

Properties of Sage Oil

Sage is among the medicinal plant species that have been used since ancient times. In ancient times, it was rumored that sage should be planted in the garden and that it was even used as a cure for death. To obtain oil, the plant is collected in May - June. To get the most out of the leaves, they are collected at noon and left to dry. The quality of the plant increases the effectiveness of sage oil. There are many methods to obtain sage oil. One of these is cold press. Cold press sage oil is obtained by mechanically compressing the shoots of the sage plant at low temperatures. Since the process is carried out at low temperatures, the natural properties of the plant extracts and oil are better preserved. Cold pressed sage oil has a characteristic fresh and woody scent. While it is frequently used in both skin and hair care products, it is also an oil suitable for drinking.

Best Sage Oil Brand

Our brand is the best in many product options, especially mystical sage oil . The sage essential oil we offer to you gains the trust of users as it does not contain parabens, SLES, dyes, perfumes, sulfates, SLS, preservatives, silicones and additives. Many people safely purchase the products offered for sale by our brand. In addition to being vegan, our oil option in question; It is produced without any testing on animals. In this way, it enables conscious consumers to choose it.

Our 100% natural sage oil is offered for sale with the assurance of the Alfheim brand. People who want to make the best choices choose among the products of our brand. You can browse both sage oil and other product options on Alfheim. Our wide range of product options makes it easy for you to make a choice suitable for your area of ÔÇőÔÇőuse. All you have to do is decide on the oils that suit your needs and benefit from their positive effects.

Where to Buy Sage Oil?

When it comes to sage essential oil, our brand is preferred first. The reason why our brand is preferred is due to its quality, reliable, 100% natural and additive-free product options. Many users demonstrate the success of our brand by both frequent shopping and their various comments. When you buy sage oil from our website, it is sent with its special box. In this way, aesthetic details as well as quality content are extremely interesting. Giving great importance to design allows users to choose our brand as a gift. Especially people who enjoy aromatherapy or want to benefit from the healing effects of oils can shop with confidence from our brand. You can also get information about each product offered for sale on our page by asking questions. In this way, you will have the opportunity to make a choice without any questions in your mind throughout your shopping experience. You can also take a look at the prices and comments of sage oil on our website and easily make a choice according to your needs.

Sage Oil Price 

As Alfheim, the leading brand of natural products, the oil options we offer for sale are of high quality and extremely useful. Each ingredient reveals the magnificent power coming from nature. Oil types that contribute to health attract attention with their smell and variety of uses. The price of sage oil is in harmony with its performance. Our brand is an option frequently preferred by customers with its quality and assurance. Meticulous control of product ingredients and production processes affects the success of the resulting result. You can access information about many types of oil, especially the price of clary sage oil, on our website . The types of oils offered for sale vary in size. Factors such as oil type, amount, and cultivation style play an important role when determining prices. You can check the prices of our products and take an important step for your hair and skin care. You can also increase its effectiveness by including our oil types in your various rituals.

Other Oils Compatible with Sage Oil

Sage Essential oil blends well with lavender, rosemary, lemon and citrus oils. You can choose it with lemon and rosemary oil to increase concentration and strengthen memory.

Does Sage Essential Oil Contain Additives?

Pure essential oils should not contain chemical additives. All essential and fixed oils you buy from Alfheim aromatherapy are pure, additive-free and 100% natural.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
50%
(one)
50%
(one)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
s
sezen sunday

It smells amazing, I love it, I use it in ml, it goes very well­čĺŤ

g
gulnihal

smell legendary

Question answer

Do you have any questions?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a question