Wheat Germ Oil

Regular price 503.10TL
Sale price 503.10TL Regular price 585.00TL
Tax included.
├ťretim Metodu: Cold Press
Kaynak: Sunflower seed
Botanik ─░sim: Triticum Aestivum
Miktar: 100 mL
­čĆć
Paraben, SLES, Boya, Parf├╝m, S├╝lfat, Pestisit SLS, Koruyucu, Silikon, Katk─▒ Maddesi i├žermez
ÔÖ╗´ŞĆ
Geri d├Ân├╝┼čt├╝r├╝lebilir ambalaj ve paketleme. -├çevreyeDuyarl─▒
­čî┐
T├╝m cilt tiplerine uygun
­čÉ░
Hayvanlar ├╝zerinde test edilmemi┼čtir. -Vegan Dostu
­čîŹ
%100 Do─čal.
­čĹú
D├╝┼č├╝k karbon ayak izi
­čÄü All of our products come with a gift box.
Ayn─▒ G├╝n Kargo
Kampanyal─▒ ├ťr├╝n

Wheat Germ Oil

Regular price 503.10TL
Sale price 503.10TL Regular price 585.00TL
Product Description
Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat essential oil, one of the popular names in skin and hair care, stands out as the best choice for those who want to feel good by using natural products. Let's take a closer look at wheat germ oil.

What is Wheat Germ Oil?

Wheat germ oil is obtained from the seeds of the wheat kernel, which makes up about 2.5 percent of the weight of wheat. It is rich in vitamin E and antioxidants. Wheat germ oil is a favorite of people of all ages because of its benefits.

Wheat germ oil can be used in hair care as well as in skin care. In addition, it is one of the indispensables of lip, nail and hand care.

Wheat Germ Oil Benefits

Let's explain what wheat germ oil does. This type of oil softens the skin in regular use, provides moisture and elasticity to the skin. It prevents the formation of cracks and mimic lines.

Wheat germ oil is beneficial for the skin as well as for the hair. It nourishes the scalp and revitalizes the hair. It is also excellent against dandruff. It also strengthens nails, quickly eliminates chapped lips and makes hands look smooth.

Where Is Wheat Germ Oil Used?

Wheat germ oil is a versatile oil. For this reason, it offers the opportunity to be used in many areas from skin care to hair care. In addition; Also suitable for nail, hand and lip care. For example, you can combine wheat germ oil with Alfheim Almond Oil to get a wonderful care oil. Afterwards, you can feel much better by using this mixture for skin and hair care.

Does Wheat Germ Oil Contain Additives?

Alfheim Aromatherapy offers natural and unrefined wheat germ oil. Like other products in the Alfheim collection, wheat germ oil does not contain additives and contains only natural ingredients. It does not contain preservatives, dyes and artificial fragrances. The product is qualified to comply with standards and regulations.

How to Use Wheat Germ Oil?

You can take the ideal amount of wheat germ oil and apply it to your clean skin or hair. You can enrich 100 ml of wheat germ oil by using three or four ml of Alfheim Jojoba Oil .

Application: It nourishes and moisturizes when you take Wheat Essential Oil in sufficient amount and apply it to your clean skin or hair by massaging. It does not contain artificial fragrances, dyes and preservatives.
It can be used by mixing 2-5 ML (40-100 drops) essential oil with 100 ML carrier Wheat Essential Oil.
Warnings: For external use only. Store in a cool, dry place away from children with the lid closed.

Question answer

Do you have any questions?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a question